* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] (2) Each licensee shall maintain the net worth required by this subsection.
(b) . . . On and after July 1, 2008, an application for a license as a . . . mortgage broker office or renewal of such license shall be filed, in a form prescribed by the commissioner, with the system. . . . The following supplementary information shall be filed directly with the commissioner: . . . (3) such other information pertaining to the applicant, . . . as the commissioner may require. . . .
Section 36a-534b(c)(3) of the 2012 Supplement to the General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that:
Any person making any filing or submission of any information on the system shall do so in accordance with the procedures and requirements of the system . . . . Each . . . mortgage broker . . . shall submit to the system reports of condition that shall be in such form and shall contain such information as the system may require.
1. |