* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] Section 4-182(c) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that:
No revocation, suspension, annulment or withdrawal of any license is lawful unless, prior to the institution of agency proceedings, the agency gave notice by mail to the licensee of facts or conduct which warrant the intended action, and the licensee was given an opportunity to show compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of the license.
II. MATTERS ASSERTED
1. |
Respondent is a Virginia corporation with an office at 58 River Street, Milford, Connecticut (“Milford Office”). |
2. |