* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] RB028037751US was delivered to Respondent’s address.  On January 24, 2011, such Notice was returned to the Department marked “Moved – Company Not Here”;

WHEREAS, on January 24, 2011, the Notice sent by Registered Mail No. RB028037765US was returned to the Department marked “Returned to Sender – Unable to Forward”;

WHEREAS, Section 36a-52(a) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt, or seven days after mailing or sending”;

WHEREAS, Section 36a-50(a)(1) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt or seven days after mailing or sending”;

WHEREAS, Respondent failed to request a hearing within the prescribed time period;