* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] WHEREAS, on April 25, 2011, the Notice and the copy of the Notice sent to Respondent were returned to the Department each marked “Returned To Sender – Unclaimed”;
WHEREAS, Section 36a-52(a) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt or seven days after mailing or sending”;
WHEREAS, Section 36a-50(a)(1) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt or seven days after mailing or sending”;