* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] Section 4-182 of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that:
(b) When a licensee has made timely and sufficient application for the renewal of a license . . . , the existing license shall not expire until the application has been finally determined by the agency . . . .
(c) No revocation, suspension, annulment or withdrawal of any license is lawful unless, prior to the institution of agency proceedings, the agency gave notice by mail to the licensee of facts or conduct which warrant the intended action, and the licensee was given an opportunity to show compliance with all lawful requirements for the retention of the license.
II. MATTERS ASSERTED
1. |
Respondent is a New Jersey corporation with an office at 198 Route 9 North, Suite 100, Manalapan, New Jersey (“Manalapan Office”). |
2. |