* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] WHEREAS, on February 13, 2012, Respondent’s President received the Notice sent by certified mail, return receipt requested (Certified Mail No. 70112000000247358048);

WHEREAS, on February 17, 2012, the Notice sent to Respondent by certified mail, return receipt requested (Certified Mail No. 70112000000247358031) was signed for, however, on February 27, 2012, the Notice was returned to the Division marked “Return to Sender – Party Not at This Address”;

WHEREAS, Section 36a-52(a) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt or seven days after mailing or sending”;

WHEREAS, Section 36a-50(a)(1) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he notice shall be deemed received by the person on the earlier of the date of actual receipt or seven days after mailing or sending”;