* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] WHEREAS, the Commissioner and Integrity now desire to resolve the matters alleged in the Notice; 

WHEREAS, the Notice contained two scrivener errors in the first paragraph of the Statutory Basis for Order to Cease and Desist and Imposition of Civil Penalty.  There was a typographical error in the first line, and the quoted statutory provision was not accurate.  Rather than amend the Notice at this juncture, corrected language is provided herein and expressly incorporated into the Notice by reference;

Section 36a-534b(c)(3) of the 2012 Supplement to the General Statutes, in effect prior to October 1, 2012, provided, in pertinent part, that:

Each mortgage lender, mortgage correspondent lender, [or] mortgage broker . . . licensee shall submit to the system reports of condition that shall be in such form and shall contain such information as the system may require.