* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] 25. Section 36b-31-15d(a)(3) of the Regulations provides, in part, that:  “In implementing section 36b-15(a)(2)(H) of the general statutes, the following shall be deemed ‘dishonest or unethical practices in the securities . . . business’ by investment adviser agents without limiting those terms to the following practices . . . Engaging in any of the practices specified in subdivisions (1) to (9), inclusive . . . section 36b-31-15c of the regulations.”
26. Section 36b-5(f) of the Act states that:  “No person who directly or indirectly receives compensation or other remuneration for:  (1) Advising another person as to the value of securities or their purchase or sale, whether through the issuance of analyses or reports or otherwise; or (2) soliciting advisory business on behalf of a person subject to the prohibition contained in subsection (a) of this section shall engage in any dishonest or unethical practice in connection with the rendering of such advice or in connection with such solicitation.”

Failure to Amend Registration Information