* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
[…] |
b. Violation of Section 36b-67 of the Act – | |
15. | Paragraphs 1 through 14, inclusive, are incorporated and made a part hereof as if more fully set forth herein. |
16. | Section 36b-67 of the Act provides, in pertinent part, that “[n]o person shall in connection with the sale or offer for sale of a business opportunity: (1) Sell or offer for sale a business opportunity in this state or from this state unless it has first been registered with the commissioner and declared effective by the commissioner in accordance with the provisions of section 36b-62”. |
17. |